Friday, May 31, 2013

Khloe K!

My girl Khloe Kardashian flew back from New York the other night. Khloe was out in NYC doing a few apperances on the Today Show & Michael & Kelly. Khloe is looooking real good! Khloe has became pretty thin! I never thought Khloe was "big" but she has lost a lot of wait and looks like she's been working off a lot cause it really shows!! I love Welcoming Khloe back to LA! I always have her newest magazine covers to get signed! I had my photographer friend take my photo with Khlo Khlo, and it was sooo wild I couldn't even see where he was at! The flashes are even brighter than you think! The first photo im putting to Khloe where to look! Hahahaha. The second one turned out though! 

FlashBack Friday!!

I was browsing through some old photos on my external....and found a few from Florida from a few years ago. Boyy do I miss my sister!! We would ALWAYS have such a fun time together when we would travel together. Yes, we would argue, but we really got along. I wanna go somewhere with my sis bad! Lets travel somewhere Bailey! Florida again? :) 

Thursday, May 30, 2013

Friday, May 24, 2013

Mark Ruffalo fans on the loose!!

I didn't know that Mark Ruffalo had soooo many fans.....and people that wanted to sell his autograph!?!? It was CRAZY for him yesterday! I'm not the biggest Mark Ruffalo fan, but I did want to meet him after I found out he's 10 minutes away from my hometown! He was born 10 minutes away from where I lived in Milwaukee, Wisconsin. 

Kim K the next Princess Diana!?

Ohh my gawd! I have NEVER seen something like this before! I have been going on celebrity adventures for awhile now....for maybe 2 years. I have seen so much crazyness and wild paparazzi gangbangs.... But yesterday I recorded a video, the video is basically from Kim Kardashian's perspective. I took the video from behind Kim and Kris Jenner arriving at LAX yesterday from Paris. It absolutley amazes me that so MANY photographers are after Kim K on a daily basis! You would think Kim is Princess Diana or something!! I counted how many photographers/video guys there were....and there were 22!! HOLY SHIT!

Both Kim & Kris walked out of the terminal looking determined to get to their waiting escalades. They didn't make it to their cars as fast as they really wanted to! The Los Angeles paps, were NOT letting them exit! They were pretty much blocking the doorway! Kim finally got pissed and said, "MOVE!" Kim was practically running through the photographers! Kris Jenner kept saying, "Careful, she's pregnant!" Kim made it to the car and a photographer opened the opposite door to snap a few photos of her getting in the car....yeah that didn't go over so well! Kim yelled, "shut the f***ing door you idiot!" Kris was in the car behind Kim, and was watching the madness go down as they were all snapping photos of Kim through the dark escalade windows.The driver almost got into a fist fight with one of the paps that opened the door! Ohh my gawd, it was insane!!

Watch the video I took HERE! 

You see me behind Kris?! 
Photo taken by *WowCelebrityTV*

After seeing what had happned at the airport yesterday and seeing all the footage and pictures, I'm starting to think that Kim has more paparazzi after her than Princess Diana has had! It was absolute madness!!
Princess Diana....

Friday, May 17, 2013

Wednesday, May 15, 2013


Miss Demi Lovato does have her ups & downs with her fans. But I have met her twice now and both times I NEVER had a problem with her. Demi was super friendly; she signed autographs and took pictures with fans. And yesss I do make jokes about Demi on twitter about her Birthday cake oreo obsession! it's a joke guys, RELAX! But it is also the truth, Demi loves her cookies!! 

I went out yesterday and bought Demi's new album, "Demi." Have you guys picked up a copy yet? They were almost all sold out at Target!! I'm now addicted to the CD and can't stop listening to it. My favorite songs are "Neon Lights," and "Without the love." 

Star Trek Premiere

The Star Trek Premiere actually went well for me(: The crowds at premieres just keep getting worse!! But yesterday I got my photos and autographs! I didn't think it would be that easy to take a photo with Chris Pine! Chris is such a cool guy though! 

Later I went to a Nylon magazine party, I really wanted to see Ashley Benson again=) 

Look at that publicist GRAB Chris Pine!
Look at that crowd! Damn!
Kate Beckinsale! 

Jennifer Morrison from Hosue. 

I love how this girl got in m photo?! WTF. Why the hell wouldn't you look away? Just photo bomb my photo with Chris Pine! Sooooo ruuuude! She looks like a crazy! I have to photo shop her out! UGH!

My Mexicans

My two mexicans! 

Monday, May 13, 2013

98 degrees.....

I found more photos on my computer from when I met 98 degrees. I have only but good things to say about ALL of them! The whole group is soooo friendly!! 

Sunday, May 12, 2013

Paris Hilton & River!

I love seeing Paris!!!! I have seen her sooo many times! Paris was actually the first celebrity I got a photo with in Hollywood!! I ran into her on Hollywood Blvd with my sister when she was visiting me. And yesss I got my photo with her then too! I asked River to jump in the photo with us! I love mister River, we chat with each other on twitter! 

Heres the video of the paparazzi & Paris! 

Jedward & Tara Reid!

I have never seen my friend get so crazy about meeting a celebrity!! We randomly ran across Jedward and Tara Reid! They were no lie walking down sunset Blvd! Tara was a little drunk by the way! I think she had a few drinks....My friend pulled so fast in the parking lot they were in that she almost ran Tara over!! The Jedward boys were soooo happy to just chat!! They are SOOOO friendly! We were chatting with them about Demi Lovato and they were telling us their favorite Demi song! They were going CRAZY about Demi! 


Met the group 98 degrees earlier in the day! What a great photo!! 

Thursday, May 9, 2013

Met Gala 2013!

Ummmm can someone please tell me why some of these people left the house looking like this? Who's worst dressed!!! READY SET GO! I think Miley Cyrus and Nicole Richie! I'm not liking theie hair at ALL, it's out of control!! 

By the way I wanted to give a shout out to one of my blog readers! Thanks for always keeping up to date with my blog Jenny(: Keep checking back! Which celebrities do you want to see more of? Let me know! (: 

Saturday, May 4, 2013

Mister James Bond!

Really only went out the other day to meet Pierce Brosnan. He is such a layed back guy. Pierce is so friendly! I saw him like 3 times in one week and he was ALWAYS so nice! Ohh and I saw him today leaving the Rolling Stones concert! His wife always waits patiently next to him as he signs autographs. I really wasn't planning on meeting Greta but she was also very nice, and her favorite Kardashian is Khloe!! 

Pierce Brosnan AKA James Bond!

Greta Gerwig "No Strings Attached"